Tender for Display 15 Inch Tft Touch Screen, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display 15 Inch Tft Touch Screen, Qty: 2 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872713 | Ref ID: 146546090).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Display 15 Inch Tft Touch Screen, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146546090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISPLAY 15 INCH TFT TOUCH SCREEN
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor (V2), Professional Large Format Display (V2), Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Interactive Panels with CPU, Rotary Microtome, Kiosk Displays, Humidity Chamber, Central Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Television (V3), Note Sorting Machines (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections