Tender for Display of 01 each Engine Compressor Blade will be Provid...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display of 01 each Engine Compressor Blade will be Provided Inside the Display Boxes, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672199 | Ref ID: 144018116).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of Multi Blade Display Board of Acp Sheet of Size 12X6 Feet, Radar Speed Display Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of Multi Blade Display Board of Acp Sheet of Size 12X6 Feet, Radar Speed Display Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Display of 01 each Engine Compressor Blade will be Provided Inside the Display Boxes, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144018116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DISPLAY OF 01 EACH ENGINE COMPRESSOR BLADE WILL BE PROVIDED INSIDE THE DISPLAY BOXES
BOQ Title: Fabrication of Multi Blade Display Board of Acp Sheet of Size 12X6 Feet, Radar Speed Display Board (V2)
Item Title: Display of 01 each Engine Compressor Blade will be Provided Inside the Display Boxes
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FABRICATION OF MULTI BLADE DISPLAY BOARD OF ACP SHEET OF SIZE 12X6 FEET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fabrication of Multi-Blade Display Board of ACP sheet of size 12X6 feet Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Corrugated Boxes, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Dry Erase Writing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections