Tender for Displacement Transducer with Datalogger and Computer, Qty...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Displacement Transducer with Datalogger and Computer, Qty: 50 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5797405 | Ref ID: 113249255). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 145320.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AC Voltage Transducer (V2) AC Current Transducer Power Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AC Voltage Transducer (V2) AC Current Transducer Power Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Displacement Transducer with Datalogger and Computer, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113249255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5797405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 145320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISPLACEMENT TRANSDUCER WITH DATALOGGER AND COMPUTER
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 16-01-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 06-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 145320
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Transducer, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT), Rotary Rescue Saw, DC Current Transducer, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), AC Current Transducer, Transducer Protector (V2), Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit, AC Voltage Transducer (V2), DC Voltage transduce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections