Tender for Displacement sensing transducer full specs coverinng LVDT...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Displacement sensing transducer full specs coverinng LVDT inductive capacitive resistive MIT2 in standalone mode, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6382601 | Ref ID: 121552049).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training equipment, Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry and Wet Bulb Hygrometer) as per IS 5725 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training equipment, Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry and Wet Bulb Hygrometer) as per IS 5725 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Displacement sensing transducer full specs coverinng LVDT inductive capacitive resistive MIT2 in standalone mode, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121552049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6382601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Displacement sensing transducer full specs coverinng LVDT inductive capacitive resistive MIT2 in standalone mode
BOQ Title: Training equipment, Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry and Wet Bulb Hygrometer) as per IS 5725
Item Title: Displacement sensing transducer full specs coverinng LVDT inductive capacitive resistive MIT2 in standalone mode
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-06-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Training equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections