Tender for Disodium Edetate Ip/Bp

The KARNATAKA ANTIBIOTICS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disodium Edetate Ip/Bp in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KAPL_785434_1 | Ref ID: 113259116).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Disodium Edetate Ip/Bp

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113259116

Notice Ref. No.: PRE/OT/028/2239

Tender Value: ₹ 25000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre/Ot/028/2239
DISODIUM EDETATE IP/BP
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited||Factory- Peenya Bangalore||Materials Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections