Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Dismounting of Cbc, Draw Gear, Buffer & their Components from Icf/Lhb Coaches and Tertiary Pin Modification of High Tensile Tight Lock Cbc Coupler, Dismounting of Yoke with Screw Coupling & Bogie Stre...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146841845
Notice Ref. No.: WCR-CRWS-BOGIECOM-25-30R1
Tender Value: ₹ 4045615.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 80900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismounting of CBC, Draw Gear, Buffer & their Components from ICF/LHB Coaches and Tertiary Pin modification of High Tensile Tight Lock CBC Coupler, Dismounting of yoke with screw coupling & Bogie Strengthening of ICF/RCF/BEML frame at CRWS, Bhopal.
Dismounting of side buffer from ICF Coach 02 NS02 1080.00 Per Coach 223.13 240980.40 AT Par 240980.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4045615.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSHOP
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 11:50
Period Of Completion : 22 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 80900.00
Notice Documents
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApr2022.pdf.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_20221.pdf
GCC_AdvanceCorrectionSlip-No.2_13.12.2022.pdf
ANNEXUREVACERTIFICATETOBEUPLOADED-3.pdf
MAKEININDIAPOLICYLetterDATED19072024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections