Tender for Dismounted Soldier Communication System (Dscs) - Advanced...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismounted Soldier Communication System (Dscs) - Advanced Radio Kit for Troops Commanders, Mobile Da, Qty: 46 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6852348 | Ref ID: 130936866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2985182.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic Telescopic Mast category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic Telescopic Mast Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dismounted Soldier Communication System (Dscs) - Advanced Radio Kit for Troops Commanders, Mobile Da, Qty: 46

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130936866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6852348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2985182

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismounted Soldier Communication System (DSCS) - Advanced Radio Kit for troops Commanders, Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) - Advanced Portable Solution with High- Capacity Multi- Antenna Capability, Advance Tactical Observation and Communication Center, High-Capacity Multi Channel Radio Relay, Ground Mounted Pneumatic Mast
Quantity Required: 46
Start Date: 26-11-2025 2:18 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2985182
GeMARPTS Searched: PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Overbed Tables, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections