Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Dismentalling of Goliath Crane L.T. Travelling Driving Unit Assembly and Driven Unit Assembly by Jacking and Making Temporary Lifting Platform for Replacement of New Bigger Size Cast Steel Driving and...
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144726613
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No 06/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3987748
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender Notice no 06/2026-27
Dismentalling of Goliath crane L.T. travelling Driving Unit assembly and Driven unit assembly by jacking and making temporary lifting platform for replacement of new bigger size cast steel driving and driven wheel assembly of 16MT Goliathcrane Pench
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik||SE Mechanical Circle Nagpur||Chief Gate Erection Unit No. 2 Nagpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 87, 748
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections