Tender for Dismantling/Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling/Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and Erection/Refilling of Refractory Along with Catalyst of Claus Kiln-A in by Product Plant for in 3.0 Mtpa Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577620 | Ref ID: 124696804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80500.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dismantling/Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and Erection/Refilling of Refractory Along with Catalyst of Claus Kiln-A in by Product Plant for in 3.0 Mtpa Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dismantling/Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and Erection/Refilling of Refractory Along with Catalyst of Claus Kiln-A in by Product Plant for in 3.0 Mtpa Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Dismantling/Removal of Refractory Along with Catalyst and Erection/Refilling of Refractory Along with Catalyst of Claus Kiln-A in by Product Plant for in 3.0 Mtpa Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124696804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling/removal of refractory along with catalyst and erection/refilling of refractory along with catalyst of Claus Kiln-A in By Product Plant for in 3.0 MTPA Integrated Steel Plant at Nagarnar
Date of Notification : 19/08/2025
Issue of Tenders Till : 01/09/2025
Document Cost : NA
Closing Date : 01/09/2025
Opening Date & Time : 01/09/2025
EMD : ₹ 80500
Estimated Tender Value : NA
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 19/08/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections