Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Dismantling & Shifting of Existing Kr Line Scada Server System of M/S Ashida at Rcc/Vskp and Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the same Equipment at Rcc/Rgda Along with Supply, Installation, ....
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140739430
Notice Ref. No.: VSKP-EL-C-T-201E
Tender Value: ₹ 14100000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 282000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling & Shifting of existing KR line SCADA server system of M/s ASHIDA at RCC/VSKP and installation, testing and commissioning of the same equipment at RCC/RGDA along with supply, installation, testing and commissioning of necessary UPS and battery system.
Phase wise ( Main & Standby servers) dismantling of existing KR line SCADA server system containing Servers, Networking equipment, GPS Antenna, GPS Master clock, GPS receivers, SCADA workstations, EMS work stations, Monitors, Printers, set of 42U rack etc., at RCC/VSKP. Transportation to new location, installation, conï¬guration, testing and commissioning for KR line section in new RCC building at RGDA with necessary new electrical cable, LAN cable laying through trenches and termination with proper lugging. After commissioning, the energy data (EMS) to be transmitted to concerned SEMC (State Energy Management Centre). All the shifting process must be done in phase wise without disturbing existing normal operations. 2 1 1.00 Job 2400000.0 0 2400000.00 AT Par 2400000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 14100000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 18:03
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 282000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections