Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Dismantling of Secondary Air/Coil Spring, Primary Coil Springs, Control Arm with Pairing and Loading in Bins(Ss-I) as Well as Ss-Ii/Iii at C&W Workshop, N.F. Railway, New Bongaigaon for a Period of 02...
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146070296
Notice Ref. No.: IMF-MP-PLG-NBQS-616
Tender Value: ₹ 3167478.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 63400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling of secondary Air/Coil Spring, primary coil springs, control arm with pairing and loading in BINS(SS-I) as well as SS-II/III at C&W Workshop, N.F. Railway, New Bongaigaon for a period of 02(Two) year
SS-I (Per Bogie)(i) Dismantling of Secondary Air/Coil Spring and Loading in Bins(ii) Dismantling of Primary Coil Springs and Loading in Bins(iii) Dismantling of Control Arms with pairing and loading in Bins. 2 2 1584.00 Numbers 1082.06 1713983.04 AT Par 1713983.04
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3167478.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MPS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 13:07
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 63400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections