Tender for Dismantling, Refurbishing, Repairing, and Reassembling, I...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling, Refurbishing, Repairing, and Reassembling, Including Installation, Adjustment, Activation of the Motor, Couplings, 10 Stages Vt Pump Along with Line Shaft, Shafting Tube, Column Pipe, all... in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_335324_3 | Ref ID: 119015908). The estimated tender value is ₹ 318041, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Supply/ Sanitation Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Supply/ Sanitation Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dismantling, Refurbishing, Repairing, and Reassembling, Including Installation, Adjustment, Activation of the Motor, Couplings, 10 Stages Vt Pump Along with Line Shaft, Shafting Tube, Column Pipe, all...

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119015908

Notice Ref. No.: SO(EnM)/e-tender/25-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 318041

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling, Refurbishing, Repairing, and Reassembling, Including Installation, Adjustment, Activation of the Motor, Couplings, 10 Stages Vt Pump Along with Line Shaft, Shafting Tube, Column Pipe, all other Required Work of Vertical Turbine Pump Set.
Dismantling, refurbishing, repairing, and reassembling, including installation, adjustment, activation of the motor, couplings, 10 stages VT Pump along with line shaft, shafting tube, column pipe, all other required work of Vertical Turbine pump set,
Category: Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||B&K
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Sub Category: pump repairing.
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 18, 041

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections