Tender for Dismantling the PAC system for checking the whole system ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling the PAC system for checking the whole system for any leaks Rectification of leaks found with the help of pressure testing of the unit ensu..., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6521819 | Ref ID: 123771430).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precision Air Conditioning Unit 7TR, Air pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precision Air Conditioning Unit 7TR, Air pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dismantling the PAC system for checking the whole system for any leaks Rectification of leaks found with the help of pressure testing of the unit ensu..., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123771430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6521819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dismantling the PAC system for checking the whole system for any leaks Rectification of leaks found with the help of pressure testing of the unit ensure drain is not clogged Taking set of readings and evaluating to ensure satisfactory performance of the plant checking the Refrigeration control system for operation and adjusting the settings Checking the functioning of compressors and its accessories Cleaning up of units and air filters check the proper functioning of controllers Lubricating the bearings of motors and fans
BOQ Title: Precision Air Conditioning Unit 7TR, Air pump
Item Title: Title 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-08-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Precision Air Conditioning Unit 7TR
GeMARPTS Searched: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections