Tender for Dismantling of old worn out false ceiling material with f...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of old worn out false ceiling material with frame structure of xTr hall and other technical area, shifting and disposal of dismantled debris material from outside of office premises, Qty: 180 Sq mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705657 | Ref ID: 127482024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63888.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Executive Table (V3) High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards Gypsum Building Plaster - ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Executive Table (V3) High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards Gypsum Building Plaster - ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dismantling of old worn out false ceiling material with frame structure of xTr hall and other technical area, shifting and disposal of dismantled debris material from outside of office premises, Qty: 180 Sq mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127482024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63888

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BOQ document
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Executive Table (V3) High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards Gypsum Building Plaster - ...
Item Title: Dismantling of old worn out false ceiling material with frame structure of xTr hall and other technical area, shifting and disposal of dismantled debris material from outside of office premises
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: Sq mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-10-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63888
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections