Tender for Dismantling of Old Electromechanical Type Relay of 40 Mva...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of Old Electromechanical Type Relay of 40 Mva-Ii C R Panel and its Retrofitting of Numerical Type Relay at 132 Kv Substation Jahanabad, under Electy. Trans. Division-Fatehpur. in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPTCL_1061632_1 | Ref ID: 123641890).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Dismantling of Old Electromechanical Type Relay of 40 Mva-Ii C R Panel and its Retrofitting of Numerical Type Relay at 132 Kv Substation Jahanabad, under Electy. Trans. Division-Fatehpur.

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123641890

Notice Ref. No.: 11-ETC-I(A)/ 2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 329600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

11-Etc-I(A)/ 2025-2026
Dismantling of old electromechanical type relay of 40 MVA-II C R Panel and its retrofitting of Numerical type relay at 132 KV Substation Jahanabad, under Electy. Trans. Division-Fatehpur.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC- I Allahabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 29, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections