Tender for Dismantling of Old Compressor, Disconnection of Associate...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of Old Compressor, Disconnection of Associated Pipe Lines, Cables and Electrical Panels and Segregation of Items Material Wise, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707841 | Ref ID: 127016336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dismantling and shifting of New HP Air Compressor from Kritika workshop Building to P 336, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dismantling and shifting of New HP Air Compressor from Kritika workshop Building to P 336, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dismantling of Old Compressor, Disconnection of Associated Pipe Lines, Cables and Electrical Panels and Segregation of Items Material Wise, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127016336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dismantling of Old Compressor, Disconnection of Associated Pipe Lines, Cables and Electrical Panels and Segregation of Items Material Wise
BOQ Title: Dismantling and shifting of New HP Air Compressor from Kritika workshop Building to P 336, Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL)
Item Title: Dismantling of Old Compressor, Disconnection of Associated Pipe Lines, Cables and Electrical Panels and Segregation of Items Material Wise
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-09-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 16-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: Dismantling and shifting of New HP Air Compressor from Kritika workshop Building to P 336
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections