Tender for Dismantling of old Airconditioning Ducts, Qty: 60 Sq mm, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of old Airconditioning Ducts, Qty: 60 Sq mm, (BOQ Item #8) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869915 | Ref ID: 146498512). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71071.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire damper, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire damper, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dismantling of old Airconditioning Ducts, Qty: 60 Sq mm, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146498512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71071

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dismantling of old Airconditioning Ducts from the AC system including removal of insulations supports etc. complete to make Provision for connection of Fire Damper and shifting the same to dismantled stores of AAI.
BOQ Title: Fire damper, AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935
Item Title: Dismantling of old Airconditioning Ducts
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Sq mm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-08-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71071
BOQ Title: Fire damper
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections