Tender for Dismantling of Old 16 Inch Unloading Arm with Erection Te...

The INDIANOIL PETRONAS PRIVATE LIMITED (IPPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of Old 16 Inch Unloading Arm with Erection Testing and Commissioning of New 10 Inch in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPPL_225170_1 | Ref ID: 113987538). The estimated tender value is ₹ 205320, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205320.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dismantling of Old 16 Inch Unloading Arm with Erection Testing and Commissioning of New 10 Inch

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113987538

Notice Ref. No.: IPPL/Haldia/Mech/DE MLA/24-25/104

Tender Value: ₹ 205320

Tender EMD: ₹ 205320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling of old 16 inch Unloading Arm with Erection Testing and Commissioning of new 10 inch Unloading Arm with accessories and panel Free Issue under supervision of Ms Kanon representative inside HOJ 2 current Port nomenclature Berth 17
Category: Marine Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil Petronas Private Limited (IPPL)||HALDIA-IPPL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Marine Services
Sub Category: Marine Unlodiang Arm
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 05, 320
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 05, 320
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections