Tender for Dismantling, Loading, Transportation, Unloading at Servic...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling, Loading, Transportation, Unloading at Service Centre, Refurbishment for 6 Nos and Rewinding for 2 Nos of 6.6Kv, 1000Kw, Ngef Make Motors and Mathers and Platt Make, Horizontal Centrifugal P... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 640156 | Ref ID: 128950124).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Dismantling, Loading, Transportation, Unloading at Service Centre, Refurbishment for 6 Nos and Rewinding for 2 Nos of 6.6Kv, 1000Kw, Ngef Make Motors and Mathers and Platt Make, Horizontal Centrifugal P...

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128950124

Notice Ref. No.: e Tender Notice No.114/CGM (E)/TC/T1/TD-II/2025-26, Date:25.10.2025.

Tender Value: ₹ 9907762.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling, loading, Transportation, unloading at service centre, refurbishment for 6 Nos and rewinding for 2 Nos of 6.6KV, 1000KW, NGEF make motors and Mathers and Platt make, Horizontal Centrifugal pump sets with suitable sizes of Driving end and Non-Driving End bearings, 6.6 KV Soft staters, HT cables with all accessories including cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete at Peddapur Pumping Station under Manjira Water Supply Scheme, Phase-III of Transmission Division No.II, Patancheru Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
27/10/2025 05:15 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
03/11/2025 05:15 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Similar Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections