Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Dismantling, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 21.6Mva Transformer from Viravanallur Tss to Chingavanam Tss.
Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025
Deadline: 18 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128679918
Notice Ref. No.: V_TRD-OT_09_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2424802.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 48500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling of 21.6MVA 132/27kV, single phase, traction power transformer at Viravanallur TSS 2 NS2 1.00 Job 54827.75 54827.75 AT Par 54827.75 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2424802.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEE TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/10/2025 15:18
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 04/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 48500.00
Notice Documents
GCCApril2022Correctionslip1.pdf
GCC2022AprilCorrectionslip3.pdf
GCC_April-2022_Correctionslip4.pdf
GCC_April-2022_Correctionslip6.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections