Tender for सिंचाई भवन जे.एल.एन. Disman...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for सिंचाई भवन जे.एल.एन. Dismantling Items of Two Lifts at Marg, Jaipur (Controller, Landing Door, Car Operating Panel, Landing Operating Panel, Auto Door Operator with Sensor, Main Suspension Ropes, Buffer Spring, Tru... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WRD2526SSOB02082 | Ref ID: 133046449).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from सिंचाई भवन जे.एल.एन. Dismantling Items of Two Lifts at Marg, Jaipur (Controller, Landing Door, Car Operating Panel, Landing Operating Panel, Auto Door Operator with Sensor, Main Suspension Ropes, Buffer Spring, Tru... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar सिंचाई भवन जे.एल.एन. Dismantling Items of Two Lifts at Marg, Jaipur (Controller, Landing Door, Car Operating Panel, Landing Operating Panel, Auto Door Operator with Sensor, Main Suspension Ropes, Buffer Spring, Tru... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: सिंचाई भवन जे.एल.एन. Dismantling Items of Two Lifts at Marg, Jaipur (Controller, Landing Door, Car Operating Panel, Landing Operating Panel, Auto Door Operator with Sensor, Main Suspension Ropes, Buffer Spring, Tru...

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133046449

Notice Ref. No.: WRD2526SSOB02082

Tender Value: ₹ 400000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Irrigation Building J.L.N. Dismantling accessories of two lifts at Marg, Jaipur (Controller, Landing Door, Car Operating Panel, Landing Operating Panel, Auto Door Operator with Sensor, Main Suspension Ropes, Buffer Spring, Traveling Cables, Counter Weight, Motor, Electric Cable
Bid Type: services Bid Sub Type: misc. services NIB Code: WRD2526A0605Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 400000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 1 Bid Uploaded Date: 02/01/2026 Bid Publish Date: 02/01/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 02/01/2026 04:12 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections