Tender for Dismantling of existing split case or radially split case...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of existing split case or radially split case type Centrifugal pump sets. Diesel Pump 72 HP or 171 cum or hr. Mather Platt make., Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6853679 | Ref ID: 129509398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 526902.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting and CMC of Fire Alarm system For 2 Years, Fire Hose Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting and CMC of Fire Alarm system For 2 Years, Fire Hose Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Dismantling of existing split case or radially split case type Centrifugal pump sets. Diesel Pump 72 HP or 171 cum or hr. Mather Platt make., Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129509398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6853679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 526902

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dismantling of existing split case or radially split case type Centrifugal pump sets of following make or models for necessary overhauling or repairing including supply and replacement of both side bearings, mechanical seal, petty materials like stud bolts, gland packing, gasket, rubber bush for coupling, greasing of bearings, reassembling, realignment of the pump with motor, testing, commissioning and painting etc. complete as and when required. Diesel Pump 72 HP or 171 cum or hr. Mather Platt make.
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting and CMC of Fire Alarm system For 2 Years, Fire Hose Cabinet
Item Title: Dismantling of existing split case or radially split case type Centrifugal pump sets. Diesel Pump 72 HP or 171 cum or hr. Mather Platt make.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 04-11-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 526902
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting and CMC of Fire Alarm system For 2 Years
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Hose Cabinet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections