Tender for Dismantling of Existing Pumps from Bore/Open Wells and Su...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of Existing Pumps from Bore/Open Wells and Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Solar Hybrid Water Pumping Systems (Solar + Electric) at Various Stations under Ratnagiri... in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-RN-EL-T-15-2026 | Ref ID: 143863319). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000046.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dismantling of Existing Pumps from Bore/Open Wells and Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Solar Hybrid Water Pumping Systems (Solar + Electric) at Various Stations under Ratnagiri...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143863319

Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-EL-T-15-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3000046.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling of Existing Pumps from Bore/Open Wells and Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of Solar Hybrid Water Pumping Systems (Solar + Electric) at Various Stations under Ratnagiri Region of Konkan Railway.
Dismantling of existing pump from bore/open well including associated pipes, cables, fittings and accessories and handing over the dismantled materials to Railway representative at site; and thereafter Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (SITC) of complete Solar Hybrid Water Pumping (Helical rotar type pump) System (Solar + Electric) suitable for delivering minimum 1.67 m³/hr discharge at 27 m total head, comprising solar compatible submersible pump and motor, solar PV array of minimum 1.1 kWp capacity, intelligent MPPT based solar pump controller with hybrid (Solar + AC Supply) operating facility, approximately 25 mtr of 4 sq.mm submersible cable, approximately 14 mtr HDPE delivery pipe of minimum 6 kg/cm² pressure rating, hot dip galvanized solar module mounting structure with PCC foundation, earthing system, lightning protection system, interconnecting power and control cables, changeover arrangement, pipe fittings, valves, supports, cable protection arrangement, civil works, testing, commissioning, successful trial operation and all other materials, accessories and works required for satisfactory performance of the system, complete in all respects as per specifications and scope of work. (Mangaon Station) NS 1.00 Set 337585.00 337585.00 AT Par 337585.00 ♥♥ of 5 Run Date/Time: 23/06/2026 12:07:37 RATNAGIRI-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/KRCL TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: KR-RN-EL-T-15-2026 Closing Date/Time: 14/07/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3000046.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/06/2026 12:06
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 60000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections