Tender for Dismantling of Existing Pump from Bore Well and Supply, I...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of Existing Pump from Bore Well and Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar Pump Systems at Various Stations under Ratnagiri Region of Konkan Railway. in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-RN-EL-T-6-2025 | Ref ID: 122306634). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1346276.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26900.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dismantling of Existing Pump from Bore Well and Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar Pump Systems at Various Stations under Ratnagiri Region of Konkan Railway.

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122306634

Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-EL-T-6-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1346276.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 26900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2 HP solar pump with Solar panel, Controller, Non DCR Solar Panels, Structure, Cable, Installation and commissioning with accessories for 60 Mtrs depth and Delivery pipe. Helical rotor type Pump consist of A. Pump shall be of rotary displacement progressive cavity type pumping water with the eccentric rotation of the rotor inside the stator. B. Pump rotor shall be made of hardchromed stainless steel and shall be single-threaded helical shaft with constant circular cross section. C. Pump stator shall be made of an elastic material, the pump stator enclosing the rotor shall bedouble- threaded. D. Torsion shaft shall impart torque from the motor to the pump and absorb the eccentric rotation of the pump rotor so that it does not propagate to the motor. E. Material of construction shall be Stainless steel DIN W.-Nr. [any one] 1.4301- AISI 304/ 1.4401 - AISI 316.F. Pump shall have inbuilt non return valve. Pump flow 18000 LPD, Head 70 mtr, speed3 600 RPM. Pumps required for Sawarda, Vilvade, Vaibhavwadi &Sawantwadi stations. 2 NS 1.00 Numbers 378120.00 378120.00 AT Par 378120.00 ♥♥ of 3 Run Date/Time: 08/07/2025 12:39:33 RATNAGIRI-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/KRCL TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: KR-RN-EL-T-6-2025 Closing Date/Time: 29/07/2025 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1346276.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2025 12:38
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections