Tender for Dismantling of existing Network Switches Wireless Access ...

The POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of existing Network Switches Wireless Access Points CAT6 Cables Patch Panel Etc, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #19) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6249240 | Ref ID: 119370654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 572000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wifi Upgradation, Network Access Control Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wifi Upgradation, Network Access Control Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dismantling of existing Network Switches Wireless Access Points CAT6 Cables Patch Panel Etc, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119370654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6249240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 572000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dismantling of existing Network Switches Wireless Access Points CAT6 Cables Patch Panel Etc
BOQ Title: Wifi Upgradation, Network Access Control Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Dismantling of existing Network Switches Wireless Access Points CAT6 Cables Patch Panel Etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 105
Start Date: 19-05-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 572000
BOQ Title: Wifi Upgradation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections