Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Dismantling of Existing Escalator of Platform No.1 of Madgaon Railway Station, Packing, Loading, Transporting, Shifting and Unloading at 11Kv Sub Station at Madgaon.
Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025
Deadline: 30 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132093532
Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-EL-T-31-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1025000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling and removing of existing E-4491 Escalator of PF.1, Madgaon Railway station complete with all connecting accessories, packing of all accessories, loading on trolley truck with the help of crane/ hydra/ fork lift, transporting and shifting, unloading from trolley truck with the help of crane/ hydra/ fork lift at 11KV sub station, Madgaon.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1025000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/12/2025 17:39
Period Of Completion : 30 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections