Tender for Dismantling of Existing Escalator of Platform No.1 of Mad...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of Existing Escalator of Platform No.1 of Madgaon Railway Station, Packing, Loading, Transporting, Shifting and Unloading at 11Kv Sub Station at Madgaon. in Karwar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-KW-EL-T-31-2025-RT | Ref ID: 133189593). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1025000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20500.00.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dismantling of Existing Escalator of Platform No.1 of Madgaon Railway Station, Packing, Loading, Transporting, Shifting and Unloading at 11Kv Sub Station at Madgaon.

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133189593

Notice Ref. No.: KR-KW-EL-T-31-2025-RT

Tender Value: ₹ 1025000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling and removing of existing E-4491 Escalator of PF.1, Madgaon Railway station complete with all connecting accessories, packing of all accessories, loading on trolley truck with the help of crane/ hydra/ fork lift, transporting and shifting, unloading from trolley truck with the help of crane/ hydra/ fork lift at 11KV sub station, Madgaon.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1025000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KARWAR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 11:22
Period Of Completion : 30 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 20500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections