Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Dismantling of Existing 110 Kv Pneumatic Type Circuit Breakers and Erection of New 110 Kv Circuit Breakers on 1Ppmc-1, 1Ppmc-2 Feeder Bays and 110/11 Kv 20Mva Transformer-1 and 2 Bays at 110 Kv Substa...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141339838
Notice Ref. No.: AEE(P)06/TSD-PPRA/2026-27/dtd 13.05.26
Tender Value: ₹ 812593
Tender EMD: ₹ 20400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling of existing 110 kV Pneumatic type Circuit Breakers and Erection of new 110 kV Circuit Breakers on 1PPMC-1, 1PPMC-2 Feeder Bays and 110/11 kV 20MVA Transformer-1 and 2 bays at 110 kV Substation, Medical College.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum||EE Trans Div Trivandrum||Asst Exec Engg Trans Subdivision Paruthippara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 12, 593
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections