Tender for Dismantling of engine complete, overhauling of engine com...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of engine complete, overhauling of engine complete and refixing, testing of vehicle including replacement of minor worn unserviceable part..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #14) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6675887 | Ref ID: 126212267).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairs to vehicle, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairs to vehicle, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dismantling of engine complete, overhauling of engine complete and refixing, testing of vehicle including replacement of minor worn unserviceable part..., Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126212267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6675887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dismantling of engine complete, overhauling of engine complete and refixing, testing of vehicle including replacement of minor worn unserviceable parts
BOQ Title: Repairs to vehicle, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Title14
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repairs to vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II), Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections