Tender for Dismantling, Dragging, Turning, Loading, Unloading, Trans...

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling, Dragging, Turning, Loading, Unloading, Transportation & Etc of 100 Va Power Transformers at any 400/220 Kv Substation under Gm(T) O&M-I Department, Valid for Two Years. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DTL-0072-050726 | Ref ID: 144611047). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6912408.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138249.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dismantling, Dragging, Turning, Loading, Unloading, Transportation & Etc of 100 Va Power Transformers at any 400/220 Kv Substation under Gm(T) O&M-I Department, Valid for Two Years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dismantling, Dragging, Turning, Loading, Unloading, Transportation & Etc of 100 Va Power Transformers at any 400/220 Kv Substation under Gm(T) O&M-I Department, Valid for Two Years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Dismantling, Dragging, Turning, Loading, Unloading, Transportation & Etc of 100 Va Power Transformers at any 400/220 Kv Substation under Gm(T) O&M-I Department, Valid for Two Years.

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144611047

Notice Ref. No.: DTL-0072-050726

Tender Value: ₹ 6912408.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 138249.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling, Dragging, Turning, Loading, Unloading, Transportation & Etc of 100 Va Power Transformers at Any 400/220 Kv Substation Under Gm(T) O&M-I Department, Valid for Two Years.
Quotation No : GEM/2026/B/7740341
Opening Date of Tender Jul 24 2026 3:30PM
Start of Sale of Tender Jul 3 2026 3:00PM
End of Sale of Tender Jul 24 2026 3:00PM
Start of Bid Submission Jul 3 2026 3:00PM
End of Bid Submission Jul 24 2026 3:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

DTL-0072-050726.PDF

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections