Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Dismantling, Cleaning, Overhauling, Assembling, Testing and Fitting of all Make Air Dryers during Moh/Ioh Schedule of Electric Locomotives at Electric Loco Shed Tughlakabad, New-Delhi, Wcr for a Perio...
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144686523
Notice Ref. No.: TKD-12-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2215242.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 44300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Dismantling, Cleaning, Overhauling, Assembling, Testing and Fitting of all make Air Dryers during MOH/IOH Schedule of Electric Locomotives at Electric Loco Shed Tughlakabad, New-Delhi, WCR for a period of 03 years
Overhauling of Air Dryer of different makes (M/S SIL, FTIL, Trident, and Prag Polymers) in MOH Schedule inclusive of GST @ 18%. 2 2 150.00 Numbers 10905.81 1635871.50 AT Par 1635871.50 Description:- Overhauling of Air Dryer of different makes (M/S SIL, FTIL, Trident, and Prag Polymers) in IOH Schedule inclusive of GST @ 18%.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2215242.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 16:15
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 44300.00
Notice Documents
GCCApril2022CorrectionSlipsfrom1to10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections