Tender for Dismantling and Stacking of Fallen Three Legged Tubular G...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling and Stacking of Fallen Three Legged Tubular Ground Based Tower in Telephone Exchange Compound Makhu, Ferozepur Ba in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ No :-01/EE /BSNL/CD/JL/NIQ/2025-26 | Ref ID: 118679420).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dismantling and Stacking of Fallen Three Legged Tubular Ground Based Tower in Telephone Exchange Compound Makhu, Ferozepur Ba category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dismantling and Stacking of Fallen Three Legged Tubular Ground Based Tower in Telephone Exchange Compound Makhu, Ferozepur Ba Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dismantling and Stacking of Fallen Three Legged Tubular Ground Based Tower in Telephone Exchange Compound Makhu, Ferozepur Ba

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118679420

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ No :-01/EE /BSNL/CD/JL/NIQ/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling and stacking of fallen three legged tubular ground based tower in Telephone Exchange compound Makhu, Ferozepur BA
Publish date : 05-05-2025
Tender Submission Date : 07-05-2025 AT 15:30
Department : Civil Works
Tender Submission Date : 07-05-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections