Tender for Dismantling and Removal of Existing Corroded Structural C...

The NUCLEAR RECYCLE BOARD (NRB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling and Removal of Existing Corroded Structural Components of the Cooling Tower, Followed by Fabrication, Installation, and Painting of the New Structural Element of the Cooling Tower, Prefre-... in Tarapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NRB_873985_1 | Ref ID: 124811114).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dismantling and Removal of Existing Corroded Structural Components of the Cooling Tower, Followed by Fabrication, Installation, and Painting of the New Structural Element of the Cooling Tower, Prefre-...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 31 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124811114

Notice Ref. No.: BARC(T)/NRB/RWM/ MECH/P2CT/2025/OPA-934

Tender Value: ₹ 808300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling and removal of existing corroded structural components of the cooling tower, followed by fabrication, installation, and painting of the new structural element of the cooling tower, PREFRE-2, NRB, BARC, Tarapur.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Recycle Board||Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 08, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections