Tender for Dismantling and Laying of Control Cable of Solar Power Pl...

The THDC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling and Laying of Control Cable of Solar Power Plant. in Tehri, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_THDC_865308_1 | Ref ID: 121242570).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dismantling and Laying of Control Cable of Solar Power Plant.

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121242570

Notice Ref. No.: THDC/RKSH/PROC/LTD/2025-26/17

Tender Value: ₹ 679691

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling and Laying of Control Cable of Solar Power Plant.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: THDC India Limited||Tehri-THDC India Ltd||C and MM-Tehri-THDC India Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 79, 691
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections