Tender for Dismantling and Fixed in any Position with Screw, Solid H...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling and Fixed in any Position with Screw, Solid Hardwood Inter Lock Flooring 18Mm Thickness,, Qty: 173 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5581591 | Ref ID: 112135768). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Podium category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Podium Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dismantling and Fixed in any Position with Screw, Solid Hardwood Inter Lock Flooring 18Mm Thickness,, Qty: 173

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112135768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5581591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling and fixed in any position with screw, Solid Hardwood Inter Lock Flooring 18MM thickness, Wooden Panelling 8 mm thick including water base PU polishing
Quantity Required: 173
Start Date: 20-12-2024 4:02 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: wooden flooring, Classroom Chairs, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Laminated HDF Wooden Flooring, Wooden Podium, Wall Lamps And Sconces-Handicraft, Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit For Educational Purpose, Wall Lamps and Sconces-Handicraft, Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Kantha Embroidery from Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections