Tender for Dismantling of 160 Kva Diesel Generator Set Including Nec...

The JAMMU MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantling of 160 Kva Diesel Generator Set Including Necessary Repairs Servicing of Engine and Alternator, Replacement of Worn out Components and Execution of all Allied Electrical and Mechanical Wor... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HAUDD_318335_1 | Ref ID: 146088621). The estimated tender value is ₹ 154045, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3081.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dismantling of 160 Kva Diesel Generator Set Including Necessary Repairs Servicing of Engine and Alternator, Replacement of Worn out Components and Execution of all Allied Electrical and Mechanical Wor...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146088621

Notice Ref. No.: Electric Division JMC e-NIT No. 11 ELC of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 154045

Tender EMD: ₹ 3081

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling of 160 KVA Diesel Generator set including necessary repairs servicing of engine and alternator, replacement of worn out components and execution of all allied electrical and mechanical works for making the DG set fully functional its shif
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HAUDD||Jammu Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 081
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 54, 045
Tender Fee in ₹: 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections