Tender for Dismantl Pcc as Per Sow, Qty: 5 M3, (BOQ Item #31)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dismantl Pcc as Per Sow, Qty: 5 M3, (BOQ Item #31) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919503 | Ref ID: 147283398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of Separate MS Suction Header for TWG GL2 Pump House as per SOW at Manmad Installation, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of Separate MS Suction Header for TWG GL2 Pump House as per SOW at Manmad Installation, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Dismantl Pcc as Per Sow, Qty: 5 M3, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147283398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DISMANTL PCC AS PER SOW
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Separate MS Suction Header for TWG GL2 Pump House as per SOW at Manmad Installation, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Separate MS Suction Header for TWG GL2 Pump House as per SOW at Manmad Installation, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications
Item Title: Dismantl Pcc as Per Sow
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: M3
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Augmentation of Separate MS Suction Header for TWG GL2 Pump House as per SOW at Manmad Installation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections