Tender for Disk pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disk pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913668 | Ref ID: 147164791).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Disk pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147164791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disk pad
BOQ Title: Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II)
BOQ Title: Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II)
Item Title: Disk pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel Pipe Fuel Dispensing Units, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Education...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections