Tender for Disk Forensics Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

The WEST BENGAL POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disk Forensics Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in -, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6187479 | Ref ID: 119053237).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyber Forensic Hardware and Software, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyber Forensic Hardware and Software, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Disk Forensics Software, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119053237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6187479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Comprehensive Digital Investigation platform for Forensic Data extraction and analysis of live system, Hard drives, Mobile phones & Cloud with 3 Years License
BOQ Title: Cyber Forensic Hardware and Software, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3)
Item Title: Disk Forensics Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-05-2025 3:15 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cyber Forensic Hardware and Software
GeMARPTS Searched: DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections