Tender for Disinfection of Various Rural Water Supply with Sodium Hy...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disinfection of Various Rural Water Supply with Sodium Hypo Chlorite Solution in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_456832_1 | Ref ID: 122213993). The estimated tender value is ₹ 382000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7640.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Disinfection of Various Rural Water Supply with Sodium Hypo Chlorite Solution

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122213993

Notice Ref. No.: SE PHEC KNL No. 6674 dt. 03.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 382000

Tender EMD: ₹ 7640

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disinfection of various Rural Water Supply with SODIUM HYPO CHLORITE SOLUTION under Sub Division No. 3, Panipat
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Panipat PHED No.2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 640
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 82, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections