Tender for Disinfecting drinking water pipes by flushing with water ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disinfecting drinking water pipes by flushing with water containing liquid hypochloride, cleaning the same with fresh water, operation to be repeated three times 3" Pipeline, 4" Pipeline, 6" Pipeline.... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147183968).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disinfecting drinking water pipes by flushing with water containing liquid hypochloride, cleaning the same with fresh water, operation to be repeated three times 3" Pipeline, 4" Pipeline, 6" Pipeline.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disinfecting drinking water pipes by flushing with water containing liquid hypochloride, cleaning the same with fresh water, operation to be repeated three times 3" Pipeline, 4" Pipeline, 6" Pipeline.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Disinfecting drinking water pipes by flushing with water containing liquid hypochloride, cleaning the same with fresh water, operation to be repeated three times 3" Pipeline, 4" Pipeline, 6" Pipeline....

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147183968

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Disinfecting drinking water pipes by flushing with water containing liquid hypochloride, cleaning the same with fresh water, operation to be repeated three times 3" Pipeline, 4" Pipeline, 6" Pipeline...
Disinfecting drinking water pipes by flushing with water containing liquid hypochloride, cleaning the same with fresh water, operation to be repeated three times 3" Pipeline, 4" Pipeline, 6" Pipeline Repair of Pipe line Leakage where pipe should be cut from scouring point complete in all respects including material. 3" pipeline, 4" Pipeline, 6" Pipeline For W/S Scheme Gadhera and Patton
Division:- Fatehgarh Sahib
Subdivision:- Sub Division Khera at Fatehgarh Sahib
Office Address:- Water Supply & Sanitation Sub Division Khera at Fatehgarh Sahib.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections