Tender for Disinfectant surface cleaner, Qty: 250 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disinfectant surface cleaner, Qty: 250 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857401 | Ref ID: 131087582). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17500.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from peak cap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar peak cap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Disinfectant surface cleaner, Qty: 250 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131087582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disinfectant surface cleaner similar to Lizol, liquid concentrate featuring quaternary ammonium compounds such as Benzalkonium Chloride as the active ingredient, formulated to kill 99.9 percent of bacteria, viruses, and fungi while offering multi surface compatibility, effective cleaning properties, and a pleasant fragrance, 500 ml bottle
BOQ Title: peak cap
Item Title: Disinfectant surface cleaner
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 3:38 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17500
GeMARPTS Searched: Culture Tube With Screw Cap, Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap, Sabroud Dextrose Agar with CAP, Cap Comforter, Cap Glacier, High End Desktop Computer, peak cap, Welding Cap, Revolving Chair (V5), Blanking cap

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections