Tender for Dishwashing Liquid, Qty: 150 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #86)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dishwashing Liquid, Qty: 150 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #86) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111528 | Ref ID: 133935819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Groceries, Mustard Oil (सरस का तेल) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Groceries, Mustard Oil (सरस का तेल) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dishwashing Liquid, Qty: 150 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133935819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111528

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VIM DISHWASH LIQUIDOR 750 ML BOTTLE
BOQ Title: Groceries, Mustard Oil (सरस का तेल)
Item Title: Dishwashing Liquid
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-01-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 108000
BOQ Title: GROCERIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections