Tender for Dishwasher Shink, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #43)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dishwasher Shink, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #43) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6363769 | Ref ID: 123140268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79600.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnishing of Tourist Facility at Segong of Arunachal Pradesh, Modular Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnishing of Tourist Facility at Segong of Arunachal Pradesh, Modular Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Dishwasher Shink, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123140268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6363769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per draft RFP
BOQ Title: Furnishing of Tourist Facility at Segong of Arunachal Pradesh, Modular Toilet
Item Title: Dishwasher Shink
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-07-2025 10:57 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 79600
BOQ Title: FURNISHING OF TOURIST FACILITY AT SEGONG OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Classroom Stools, Wooden Podium, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections