Tender for Dishwasher, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 EA, (BO...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dishwasher, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278791 | Ref ID: 136452766).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Various Canteen Equipments at BPCL Malkapur Installation, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Various Canteen Equipments at BPCL Malkapur Installation, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Dishwasher, as per attached specification, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136452766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached specification
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Various Canteen Equipments at BPCL Malkapur Installation, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant)
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Various Canteen Equipments at BPCL Malkapur Installation, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant)
Item Title: Dishwasher
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Various Canteen Equipments at BPCL Malkapur Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Roti Making Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections