Tender for Dishwash Scrubber, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dishwash Scrubber, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745828 | Ref ID: 144592385).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hygiene Items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hygiene Items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Dishwash Scrubber, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144592385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality Sponge Type with Grip
BOQ Title: Hygiene Items, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2)
Item Title: Dishwash Scrubber
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYGIENE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540, industrial vacuum cleaner, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Solvent Cleaner, Environmental Chamber, Automative Cleaner, Carbon Cleaner, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Cell cleaner, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections