Tender for Dishcharging, Boostcharging, Capacity Test and Electrolyt...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dishcharging, Boostcharging, Capacity Test and Electrolyte Replacement of Battery Banks in Vijaipur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GAIL/VH/C24387/ST/PL GEM BID GEM/2024/B/5719532 | Ref ID: 111937217).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dishcharging, Boostcharging, Capacity Test and Electrolyte Replacement of Battery Banks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dishcharging, Boostcharging, Capacity Test and Electrolyte Replacement of Battery Banks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dishcharging, Boostcharging, Capacity Test and Electrolyte Replacement of Battery Banks

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111937217

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/VH/C24387/ST/PL GEM BID GEM/2024/B/5719532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dishcharging, Boostcharging, Capacity Test And Electrolyte Replacement Of Battery Banks

Tender Issuance Date : Tuesday, December 17, 2024 5:45:00 PM IST

Tender Closing Date : Thursday, January 9, 2025 4:00:00 PM IST

Tender Opening Date : Thursday, January 9, 2025 4:30:00 PM IST

Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Tuesday, December 24, 2024 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections