Tender for Dish washer, For detail items description please refer It...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dish washer, For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 80 Box, (BOQ Item #14) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6374327 | Ref ID: 121466684). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tissue paper Garbage bags Sanitary items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Garbage Bags Tissue Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tissue paper Garbage bags Sanitary items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Garbage Bags Tissue Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dish washer, For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document, Qty: 80 Box, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121466684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6374327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Tissue paper Garbage bags Sanitary items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Garbage Bags Tissue Papers (V2)
BOQ Title: Tissue paper Garbage bags Sanitary items, Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Garbage Bags Tissue Papers (V2)
Item Title: Dish washer
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-06-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Tissue paper Garbage bags Sanitary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: tissue Tissue Papers (V2) Searched String: washing powder matic Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 Searched String: Garbage Bags Garbage Bags

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections