Tender for Discus 2 Kg, Qty: 4 PcS, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Discus 2 Kg, Qty: 4 PcS, (BOQ Item #53) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806651 | Ref ID: 145795209).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Cricket gloves Sports Mats (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Cricket gloves Sports Mats (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Discus 2 Kg, Qty: 4 PcS, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145795209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Discus 2 Kg
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Cricket gloves Sports Mats (V2)
Item Title: Discus 2 Kg
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: PcS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Volleyball Antennae (V2), Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Volleyball Pole (V2), Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball (V2) from Meerut (UP), Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball – Meerut - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections