Tender for Discrete Component Trainer Basic Electronic Trainer, Qty:...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Discrete Component Trainer Basic Electronic Trainer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #152) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706230 | Ref ID: 144513172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Discrete Component Trainer Basic Electronic Trainer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144513172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description:
1 IC Based Power Supply plus minus 12V 500mA plus 5V 500mA 0 to
plus 12V200mA 12V 200mA
2 AC Supplies 9V 0V 9V 500mA
3 Potentiometer Three potentiometers 1K 10K 100K with terminals
4 Speaker 8ohms miniature speaker with terminals
5 Power ON Power ON switch with indictor for mains on indication and fuse for protection
6 Patch Cords Set of 20 assorted colored multi-stand wires with 2mm terminals
7 Power Requirement 220V plus minus 10 percent single phase AC
8 Accessories Mains cord manual EXPERIMENT THAT CAN BE PERFORMED
Study and verify the characteristics of various devices such as Diodes Si Ge Fast switching Transistors CB CE CC for different NPN and PNP transistor FET UJT MOSFET SCR Diac Traic Zener Diodes
LED
s Study working pf resistors capacitors inductors potentiometers output transformer speaker relay
Study and verify the basic theorems & laws such as resistors capacitors inductors in series parallel and combination
Kirchoff s voltage law, Kirchhoff s current law
Study and verity the RC RL and RLC series and parallel resonance circuits filters (LP HP BP B )
Study and verify the clipping clamping biased clippers half wave full wave
and bridge rectifier circuits
Study and verify the voltage regulators circuits using zener diodes & transistors
BOQ Title: Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E...
Item Title: Discrete Component Trainer Basic Electronic Trainer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 76000
BOQ Title: MECHANIC DIESEL LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections